Lunch Specials
Available Monday - Friday, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM. All lunch specials include a fountain beverage for $17. IN HOUSE ONLY!
Pick Two: Soup, Salad, or 1/2 Sandwich
$17.00Your choice of two selections from the following. Bowl of soup: Guinness Beer Cheese or Quinn’s Pork Green Chili Pub salad or Upgrade to a Caesar for +$1.00 ½ A Sandwich: Celtic Reuben or a Two Cheese Bacon Toastie. Soup selection include a side of soda bread with honey butter.
Two Piece Fish & Chips
$17.00Two pieces of cod fried in our house beer batter, served with lemons, tartar, and Mary Rose.
Irish Farmhouse Salad
$17.00Grilled chicken breast or fried chicken tenders, romaine lettuce, grape tomatoes, bacon bits, hard-boiled egg, shredded cheddar. Served with a side of ranch dressing.
Shepherd's Pie
$17.00Ground beef, carrots, onions, mushrooms, peas, topped with champ potatoes and cheddar. Served with Irish soda bread and honey butter.
Vegan Curry & Rice
$17.00Masala curry coconut reduction, chickpeas, vegetable medley, basmati rice.
Looking for dietary or allergy information?
View Our Allergen GuideStarters
Irish Nachos
$16.00House-made kettle crisps, Celtic potatoes, corned beef, melted cheddar. Served with Mary Rose and sour cream. Topped with scallions.
Beer Battered Cheese Curds
$14.00Wisconsin cheese curds, fried in a house-made beer batter. Served with a sweet and spicy Asian chili sauce and ranch for dipping.
Reuben Fritters
$14.00Hand-rolled fritters filled with corned beef, sauerkraut, Swiss cheese, and cream cheese. Served with a spicy beer mustard and Mary Rose sauce for dipping.
Poutine
$14.00French fries, house-made Guinness brown gravy, cheese curds. Colorado Style—substitute green chili for brown gravy.
Celtic Wings
$17.00More than a pound of chicken wings or cauliflower wings. Served with your choice of house sauce: Honey Sriracha, Guinness BBQ, Jameson Orange Sweet and Sour, or Buffalo. (No split sauces) (Substitute cauliflower wings for a vegetarian option).
Spinach Artichoke Dip
$16.00Baby spinach and artichoke hearts mixed with white cheddar and cream cheese. Served with vegetables and crisps. Add a bread bowl $2.
Chips & Dip
$9.00Hearty portion of fried potato wedges. Served with Mary Rose and a spicy curry sauce. Add sour cream $1 / Cheddar $1 / Bacon $2
Wimberger's Pretzels & Cheese
$14.00Two delicious, locally made soft pretzels. Served with Guinness beer cheese and house mustard.
Looking for dietary or allergy information?
View Our Allergen GuideSalads
Grilled Steak Salad
$18.00Grape tomatoes, parmesan cheese, and red onions. Served with black peppercorn horseradish dressing.
Chicken Caesar Salad
$17.00Romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese, and oven toasted croutons. Topped with a grilled chicken breast, and tossed in Caesar dressing.
Irish Farmhouse
$17.00Grape tomatoes, hard-boiled egg, shredded cheddar, and bacon. Choice of fried chicken tenders or grilled chicken breast. Your choice of dressing.
Mini Ceasar
$7.00Chopped Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, and oven-toasted croutons. Tossed in Caesar dressing.
Pub Salad
$6.00Chopped Romaine, grape tomatoes, cucumbers, carrots. Served with your choice of dressing and a slice of soda bread.
Looking for dietary or allergy information?
View Our Allergen GuideSoups
Guinness Beer Cheese
Cup $7.00 | Bowl $9.00House made beer cheese soup. Served with Irish soda bread and whipped honey butter.
Quinn’s Pork Green Chili
Cup $7.00 | Bowl $9.00House made Colorado style pork green chili, topped with shredded cheddar. Served with Irish soda bread and whipped honey butter.
Looking for dietary or allergy information?
View Our Allergen GuideSandwiches
All sandwiches served with choice of side: coleslaw, chips, champ potatoes, crisps, fruit, French fries, mac & cheese (+\$2), pub salad (+\$1), soup (+\$2), Caesar salad (+\$2), garlic parmesan fries (+\$2).
Quinn's Smash Burger
$18.00Two 4oz house-made patties smashed and seared to perfection, served with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, and your choice of cheese on a brioche bun. Substitute Beyond Burger for an additional charge.
Quinn’s Delux Smash Burger
$19.00American, bacon, Mary Rose. LTOP on side. Served with your choice of side.
Patty Melt Smash Burger
$19.00Marbled rye, Swiss, carmelized onion, Mary Rose. Served with your choice of side.
Firehouse Smash Burger
$21.00Pepperjack, bacon, roasted jalapeños, chipotle aioli. LTOP on side. Served with your choice of side.
Celtic Reuben
$17.00Sliced corned beef, sauerkraut, marble rye, Swiss, Mary Rose.
The Bookmaker
$18.00Thinly sliced sirloin, cheddar, served in a hoagie with au jus. Philly it up with mushrooms, green peppers, and onions for an additional charge. +$2.00
PHILLY Bookmaker
$19.00Sirloin and melted cheddar on a hoagie roll, topped with peppers, mushrooms, and carmelized onions. Served with your choice of side.
Chicken Philly
$20.00Grilled chicken, melted cheddar, peppers, mushrooms, and carmelized onions on a hoagie roll. Served with au jus and your choice of side.
Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap
$17.00Your choice of fried chicken tenders or grilled chicken, bacon, shredded cheddar, romaine, tomato, and red onion tossed in ranch, wrapped in a tortilla. Served with your choice of side.
Chicken Caesar Wrap
$17.00Romaine, Caesar dressing, parmesan, house made croutons, choice of grilled or fried chicken in a tortilla wrap. Served with your choice of side!
Ballycotton Catch
$17.00Beer-battered cod, coleslaw, tartar, American cheese on a hoagie.
Looking for dietary or allergy information?
View Our Allergen GuideIrish Traditions
Add Pub Salad to Irish Traditions \$3.50
Shepherds Pie
$18.00Ground beef, carrots, onions, mushrooms, peas. Topped with champ potatoes and melted cheddar. Irish soda bread & honey butter on the side.
Fish & Chips
2pc $17.00 | 3pc $20.00Cod fried in alehouse beer batter. Served with tartar, Mary Rose, lemons, and a side of chips. (If ordering Togo, reheat for 5 minutes at 500 to return to restaurant quality.)
Vegan Curry & Rice
$17.00A medley of vegetables in a Masala curry, coconut reduction, basmati rice. Add chicken +$7 / Steak +$10
Bangers & Mash
$19.00Celtic bangers, caramelized onions, champ potatoes, seasonal vegetables, baked beans, spicy beer mustard, soda bread, and honey butter.
Full Irish Breakfast
$19.00Two eggs, bangers, rashers, black & white pudding, sautéed mushrooms, Celtic potatoes, grilled tomatoes. Served with baked beans, toasted soda bread & honey butter.
Shepherd's Pie & Bread Bowl
$18.00Ground beef, carrots, onions, mushrooms & peas. Topped with champ potatoes and melted cheddar. Served in a locally made sourdough bread bowl.
Corned Beef & Cabbage
$19.00Braised brisket & cabbage, champ potatoes, mustard cream, soda bread & honey butter.
Irish Lamb Stew
$19.00Chunks of tender lamb, carrots, potatoes, onions, and thyme served with soda bread & honey butter.
Guinness Beef Boxty
$18.00An authentic Irish pancake made of mashed and grated potatoes, cooked on the griddle. Filled with beef tenderloin stewed in gravy. Topped with cream sauce and bleu cheese crumbles. Served with fresh seasoned vegetables.
Steak Frites
$20.008oz. sirloin grilled to your liking and topped with Quinn's chimichurri. Served with garlic parmesan fries.
Looking for dietary or allergy information?
View Our Allergen GuideDesserts
Chocolate Chip Bread Pudding
$9.00A traditional finale to an Irish meal! A hearty portion of buttery bread pudding, complemented chocolate chips. Topped with rich whiskey butter sauce, strawberries and fresh whipped cream.
Seasonal Bread Pudding
$10.00Ask your server for details.
Irish Tea Roll
$8.00Spiced Irish black tea with ginger, clove, brown sugar, & raisins in a shortbread crusted cinnamon roll. With our house whipped cream. VEGAN
Looking for dietary or allergy information?
View Our Allergen GuideBeverages
Bottled Root Beer
$4.00Can Ginger Beer
$4.00Beverages
$3.50Coca-Cola, Coke Zero, Sprite, Dr. Pepper, Diet Dr. Pepper, Lemonade, Iced Tea, Sweet Tea, Coffee, Ginger Ale.
Looking for dietary or allergy information?
View Our Allergen GuideÀ La Carte
Chips
$6.00Fried potato wedges.
Coleslaw
$3.00Shredded cabbage & carrots in house made creamy tangy slaw sauce.
Crisps
$5.00Crunchy kettle potato chips.
French Fries
$6.00Crispy shoestring fries.
Fruit
$6.00Sliced apples, oranges & strawberries.
Garlic Parmesan Fries
$7.00Crispy shoestring fries with house made garlic oil, Parmesan and herbs.
Loaf of Soda Bread & Honey Butter
$12.00A whole loaf of soda bread & honey butter.
Side Irish Soda Bread & Honey Butter
$3.002 slices of Irish soda bread & honey butter.
Vegetable Crudité
$4.00Carrots, celery, cucumber, and tomato.
House-Made Sauces & Dressings
—Ranch, Blue Cheese, Honey Balsamic, Italian, Mary Rose, Horseradish Black Peppercorn, House Buffalo, Chipotle Aioli, Spicy Beer Mustard, Guinness Barbeque, Guinness Gravy, White Gravy, Curry, Chimichurri.
Breads
—Brioche Bun, Hoagie, White Bread, Marble Rye. Gluten-Free: White Bread or Bun.
Looking for dietary or allergy information?
View Our Allergen GuideDraft Beer
16oz $7.00 20oz $9.00
Guinness
$7.00Nitro Stout 4.2% Dublin, Ireland
Harp
$7.00Lager 4.5% Dublin, Ireland
Kilkenny
$7.00Nitro Red Ale 4.3% Dublin, Ireland
Smithwicks
$7.00Red Ale 4.5% Dublin, Ireland
Stella Artois
$7.00Blonde 5% Brabant, Belgium
Strongbow
$7.00Cider 4.5% Hereford, UK
Weihenstephan Hefeweissbier Dunkle
$7.00Dark Wheat 5% Freising, Germany
Bristol Death Ray Hazy IPA
$7.00Hazy IPA 6.0%
Dry Dock Apricot Blonde
$7.00Fruited Blonde 5.1%
Goat Patch Honey Wheat
$7.00Wheat Beer 6.3%
Left Hand Nitro Milk Stout
$7.00Nitro Milk Stout 6.0%
New Belgium Mountain Time
$7.00Lager 4.4%
New Belgium Voodoo Ranger Sweet Ride
$7.00Hazy IPA 6.5%
Odell IPA
$7.00IPA 7.0%
Odell Sippin’ Blackberry
$7.00Fruited Sour Ale 4.6%
Quinn’s Red Ale
$7.00Red Ale 5.2%
South Park Czech Pilsner
$7.00Czech Style Pilsner 5.2%
Looking for dietary or allergy information?
View Our Allergen GuideCocktails & Shots
Peanut Butter Cup Martini
$12.00Screwball peanut butter whiskey, crème de cacao, cream.
Bartender Special
$10.00Bartenders choice of a beer and a shot… you get what you get and you don’t throw a fit!
Blackberry Mule
$10.00Reposado tequila, blackberry, ginger beer, lime.
Caipirinha
$10.00Silver rum, lime, simple, soda water.
Colorado Old Fashioned
$14.00291 Colorado bourbon, simple, bitters, orange, cherry.
Cucumber Gin Fizz
$10.00Drumshambo Irish gin, cucumber, lime, soda water.
Leprechaun Lemonade
$12.00Açaí blueverry vodka, lemonade, cranberry.
Pistachio Martini
$12.00Tito’s vodka, pistachio, cream, crushed pistachio garnish.
Brown Bag Shot
$4.00Even we don’t know what it is!
Honey D.E.W. Shot
$7.00Tullamore D.E.W. Honey, melon, house made sour.
Irish Cookie Shot
$7.00Coffee liqueur, Irish cream, mint.
Irish Pancake Shot
$7.00Jameson, butterscotch, orange juice.
Looking for dietary or allergy information?
View Our Allergen Guide